Tour of Alsace - Stage 4: Arthur Kluckers 1st - News

Tour Alsace – Stage 4: Ranking – News

Arthur Klukers (Leopard Pro Cycling) won the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace this Saturday (2.2), contested over 170.9 kilometers between Kembs and Altkirch (Haut-Rhin). He overtook Nicolas Debeaumarché (St-Michel-Auber 93) and Jesse Kramer (Jumbo-Visma Development Team).
Finlay Pickering (Groupama-FDJ Continental) retains the leader’s yellow and white jersey.

Ranking of the 4th stage:
1. * KLUCKERS Arthur (LUX) LPC 170.9 km in 3h52’38” (avg. 44.077 km/h) (b: 10”)
2. DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas (FRA) AUB at 00” (b: 12”)
3. * KRAMER Jesse (NED) JVD ” (b: 5”)
4. STÜSSI Colin Chris (SUI) VBG ” (b: 2”)
5. * SEGAERT Alec (BEL) LSD ” (b: 2”)
6. * SIMMONS Colby (USA) JVD ” (b: 1”)
7. *HANSEN Marcus Sander (DEN) UDT ”
8. JENNER Samuel (Australia) BLN ”
9. ROSSETTO Stéphane (FRA) AUB at 09”
10. MARIS Elias (BEL) LPC at 01’05”
11. * WATSON Samuel (GBR) GFC ” (b: 1”)
12. * BOVEN Lars (NED) JVD at 01’07” (b: 3”)
13. *FLYNN Sean (GBR)TUD”
14. *EDVARDSEN-FREDHEIM Stian (NOR) UDT ”
15. NEUMAN Dominik (CZECH REPUBLIC) EKA”
16. * LECLAINCHE Gwen (FRA) CCE ”
17. *DE POOTER Dries (BEL) HBA”
18. *VAN UDEN Casper (NED) DDS”
19. *PRIES Cedric (LUX) LPC”
20. *DINHAM Matthew (AUS) BLN”
21. * BREUILLARD Nicolas (FRA) AIX ”
22. * VINOKUROV Alexander (KAZ) AQD ”
23. * LAMPERTI Luke (USA) TRI”
24. JEGAT Jordan (FRA) UNA”
25. *DEBRUYNE Ramses (BEL) LSD”
26. RÜEGG Lukas (SUI) VBG ”
27. * PLAMONDON Robin (CAN) PTU”
28. *BRUSSENSKIY Gleb (KAZ) AQD”
29. *JOALLAND Yael (FRA) UNA”
30. * BENZ Pirmin (GER) GER”
31. JANNIERE Emilien (FRA) VDU ”
32. *VAN EETVELT Lennert (BEL) LSD ”
33. * HUYET Baptiste (FRA) CCE ”
34. PHILIBERT Aurelien (FRA) PWC ”
35. ISERBYT Eli (BEL) PSB ”
36. THALMANN Roland (SUI) VBG ”
37. *ANDERSEN Kasper (DEN) HBA”
38. *HARVEY DEAN (IRL) CCE”
39. *MEEUSSEN Witse (BEL) PSB ”
40. *BRENNSATER Trym (NOR) EFD ”
41. * LELANDAIS Rémi (FRA) CTL at 01’16”
42. * MASCIARELLI Lorenzo (ITA) PSB at 01’18”
43. HODAPP Johannes (GER) LPC”
44. * TODOME Yuhi (JPN) EFD at 01’20”
45. MORENO SANCHEZ Ivan (Spain) EKP ”
46. ​​*GRAAT Tijmen (NED) JVD”
47. * GEßNER Jakob (GER) GER at 01’23”
48. * KELEMEN Petr (CZE) TUD at 01’24”
49. MEILER Lukas (GER) GBV ”
50. BOROŠ Michael (CZE) EKA”
51. *LEIJNSE Enzo (NED)DDS”
52. CRISPIN Mikael (FRA) CTL ”
53. * TENDON Arnaud (SUI) TUD ”
54. *KAMP Ryan (NED) PSB ”
55. * PAULUS Milan (BEL) LSD at 01’29”
56. MAURELET Flavien (FRA) AUB at 01’32”
57. * LIPOVITZ Florian (GERMANY) SHOT AT 01’34”
58. *BUSCHEK Paul (AUT) JOKE ”
59. *SCHRETTL Marco (AUT) TRI”
60. *HAYEK Alexander (AUT) TRI”
61. * COQUERET Louis (FRA) LPC ”
62. *SKIVILD Robin (DEN) UDT”
63. KUS Adam (POL) PWC”
64. BRAZ AFONSO Clement (FRA) PWC ”
65. GARCIA PIERNA Carlos (Spain) EKP ”
66. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud (FRA) AIX ”
67. *ŘEHA Filip (CZE)EKA”
68. ZOIDL Ricardo (AUT) VBG ”
69. *GEORGE DILLON (Australia) BLN ”
70. *KULSET Magnus (NOR) UDT”
71. *PETER Jannis (GER) GER ”
72. ARAIS MICHEL Sergio (Spain) EKP ”
73. WILD Damian (FRA) AIX”
74. *ROBOTHAM Rhys (AUS) BLN”
75. * DELBOVE Joris (FRA) AUB”
76. *GLOAG Thomas (GBR) TRI”
77. * RIVARD Nicolas (CAN) PTU”
78. *HAYTER Leo (GBR) HBA”
79. VAN NIEKERK Morne (RSA) AUB ”
80. * TARLTON Alexander (GER) GER ”
81. * TONEATTI Davide (ITA) AQD at 01’46”
82. * EDDY Patrick (AUS) DDS at 01’48”
83. MARIAULT Axel (FRA) UNA at 01’07”
84. DAUCHY Guillaume (FRA) PTU ”
85. * WILKSCH Hannes (GER) DDS at 01’56”
86. * ZANGERLE Emanuel (Author) SHOT at 02’04”
87. *ENGELHARDT Felix (GER) SHOOTING ”
88. * CHARRIN Alois (FRA) TUD ”
89. GUERIN Alexis (FRA) VBG ”
90. VANTHOURENHOUT Michael (BEL) PSB at 02’14”
91. JOLIBERT Clement (FRA) PWC ”
92. MALDONADO Anthony (FRA) AUB ”
93. * GELEIJN Owen (NED) JVD at 02’16”
94. * BARRE Louis (FRA) UNA at 02’19”
95. RICHARD LEWIS (FRA) UNA ”
96. * MENDEZ NOREÑA Daniel Alejandro (COL) EKP at 02’20”
97. BONNET Thomas (FRA) VDU at 02’27”
98. *MARAIS Benjamin (FRA) VDU ”
99. SWEECK Laurens (BEL) PSB ”
100. * PICKERING Finlay (GBR) GFC at 01’07”
101. * THOMPSON Reuben (NZL) GFC ”
102. *LØLAND Sakarias Koller (NOR) UDT ”
103. *VADIC Baptist (ENG) VDU”
104. *ROLLAND Brieuc (FRA) VDU ”
105. ODA Hijiri (JPN) EFD at 03’16”
106. * POLLEFLIET Gianluca (BEL) LSD at 03’21”
107. * MILES Carson (CAN) PTU at 01’07”
108. * KEUP Pierre-Pascal (GER) GER at 03’37”
109. * KRECHI Moritz (GER) GER ”
110. * GARRISON Michael (USA) HBA ”
111. AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon (Spain) EKP at 01’07”
112. CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Alastair (AUS) BLN at 03’57”
113. * VACEK Karel (CZECH REPUBLIC) SHOT AT 05’06”
114. * CASTILLE Noé (FRA) CTL at 05’11”
115. * LAVERICK Joseph (GBR) HBA at 06’01”
116. RUEGG Timon (SUI) CTL ”
117. * PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin (Italy) SHOOTING ”
118. MEYER Robin (FRA) PWC at 06’04”
119. KADOTA Yusuke (JPN) EFD at 06’06”
120. * WENZEL Mats (LUX) LPC at 01’07”
121. *CULVERWELL Sam (GBR) TRI”
122. * PERRY Tobey (GBR) HBA at 06’30”
123. * PITHIE Laurence (NZL) GFC at 07’03” (b: 2”)
124. * BRINKMAN Joost (NED) DDS at 19’01”
125. * CARPENTIER Florian (FRA) PTU ”
126. * BARAN Simon (FRA) CCE at 19’02”
127. MOTTIEZ Gilles (SUI) CTL at 19’04”
128. *SLAMZHANOV Orken (KAZ) AQD”
129. OROSZ Gergo (HUN) CTL ”
130. *MASON Cameron (GBR) TRI”
131. *KALVERSS Matiss (LAT) AQD”
132. DELCROS Clément (FRA) AIX at 19’14”
133. *PIDCOCK Joseph (GBR) GFC”

Non-Participants:
MOREY Drew (AUS) BLN
VOISARD Janis (SUI) TUD

I give up:
* GREGOIRE Romain (FRA) GFC
* RUSSET FAVIER Nicolas (FRA) VDU
CORKERS Dillon (IRL) CCE
* THOMAS Theo (FRA) CCE

General Classification:
1. * PICKERING Finlay (GBR) GFC 479.7 km in 11h29’09” (average 41.764 km/h)
2. * VAN EETVELT Lennert (BEL) LSD on 14”
3. THALMANN Roland (SUI) VBG at 27”
4. * THOMPSON Reuben (NZL) GFC at 01’03”
5. * KLUCKERS Arthur (LUX) LPC at 02’02”
6. ROSSETTO Stéphane (FRA) AUB at 02’06”
7. JEGAT Jordan (FRA) UNA at 02’08”
8. * BOVEN Lars (NED) JVD at 02’10”
9. * DINHAM Matthew (AUS) BLN at 02’11”
10. JENNER Samuel (AUS) BLN at 02’12”
11. MARIS Elias (BEL) LPC at 02’19”
12. MARIAULT Axel (FRA) UNA at 02’33”
13. STÜSSI Colin Chris (SUI) VBG at 02’34”
14. DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas (FRA) AUB at 02’35”
15. * BREUILLARD Nicolas (FRA) AIX at 02’37”
16. * JOALLAND Yael (FRA) UNA at 02’42”
17. * GRAAT Tijmen (NED) JVD in 02’55”
18. * HAYTER Leo (GBR) HBA at 03’02”
19. AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon (Spain) EKP at 03’04”
20. * MEEUSSEN Witse (BEL) PSB at 03’09”
21. GARCIA PIERNA Carlos (Spain) EKP at 03’10”
22. * GLOAG Thomas (GBR) TRI at 03’13”
23. BRAZ AFONSO Clément (FRA) PWC at 03’35”
24. ZOIDL Ricardo (AUT) VBG at 03’38”
25. * DEBRUYNE Ramses (BEL) LSD at 03’41”
26. * MILES Carson (CAN) PTU at 04’02”
27. * WILKSCH Hannes (GER) DDS at 04’04”
28. * SKIVILD Robin (DEN) UDT at 04’07”
29. * LIPOVITZ Florian (GERMANY) SHOT AT 04’13”
30. * HUYET Baptiste (FRA) CCE at 04’21”
31. * KULSET Magnus (NOR) UDT at 04’22”
32. NEUMAN Dominik (CZE) EKA at 05’10”
33. RICHARD LEWIS (FRA) UNA at 05’42”
34. * KELEMEN Petr (CZE) TUD at 06’02”
35. BOROŠ Michael (CZE) EKA at 06’07”
36. VAN NIEKERK Morné (RSA) AUB at 06’45”
37. * VACEK Karel (CZECH REPUBLIC) SHOT at 07’05”
38. ISERBYT Eli (BEL) PSB at 07’38”
39. MORENO SANCHEZ Ivan (ESP) EKP at 07’39”
40. MEILER Lukas (GER) VBG at 09’27”
41. * WENZEL Mats (LUX) LPC at 12’00”
42. * HARVEY Dean (IRL) CCE at 13’14”
43. DAUSHY Guillaume (FRA) PTU at 13’16”
44. * ENGELHARD Felix (GERMANY) SHOT AT 13’48”
45. ARAIZ MICHEL Sergio (Spain) EKP at 13’53”
46.​​​​* HANSEN Marcus Sander (DEN) UDT at 14’16”
47. * BUSEK Paul (Australia) SHOT AT 14’17”
48. * SCHRETTL Marco (AUT) TRI at 14’33”
49. * KRAMER Jesse (NED) JVD at 14’37”
50. * PETER Jannis (GER) GER at 14’43”
51. * SIMMONS Colby (USA) JVD at 14’47”
52. * ŘEHA Filip (CZE) EKA at 15’01”
53. * LECLAINCHE Gwen (FRA) CCE at 15’02”
54. * Alexander VINOKUROV (KAZ) AQD at 15’11”
55. * LELANDAIS Rémi (FRA) CTL at 15’19”
56. * ROBOTHAM Rhys (AUS) BLN at 15’36”
57. * WATSON Samuel (GBR) GFC at 15’45”
58. SWEECK Laurens (BEL) PSB at 16’18”
59. * GEßNER Jakob (GER) GER at 16’25”
60. * GELEIJN Owen (NED) JVD at 17’27”
61. * TENDON Arnaud (SUI) TUD at 17’49”
62. * ROLLAND Brieuc (FRA) VDU at 18’34”
63. PHILIBERT Aurélien (FRA) PWC at 18’57”
64. * BRUSSENSKIY Gleb (KAZ) AQD at 19’01”
65. * HAJEK Alexander (AUT) TRI at 19’05”
66. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud (FRA) AIX at 19’33”
67. * MASCIARELLI Lorenzo (ITA) PSB at 19’49”
68. * MENDEZ NOREÑA Daniel Alejandro (COL) EKP at 19’57”
69. BONNET Thomas (FRA) VDU at 20’21”
70. VANTHOURENHOUT Michael (BEL) PSB at 20’22”
71. * COQUERET Louis (FRA) LPC at 20’45”
72. JEANNIERE Emilien (FRA) VDU at 20’53”
73. GUERIN Alexis (FRA) VBG at 22’05”
74. * TARLTON Alexander (GER) GER at 22’37”
75. * TODOME Yuhi (JPN) EFD at 23’15”
76. * CULVERWELL Sam (GBR) TRI at 23’18”
77. * GEORGE Dillon (Australia) BLN at 23’28”
78. * PLAMONDON Robin (CAN) PTU at 23’48”
79. * VAN UDEN Casper (NED) DDS at 24’07”
80. * EDVARDSEN-FREDHEIM Stian (NOR) UDT at 24’21”
81. * DELBOVE Joris (FRA) AUB at 24’28”
82. * RIVARD Nicolas (CAN) PTU at 24’47”
83. CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Alastair (AUS) BLN at 25’13”
84. DELCROS Clément (FRA) AIX at 25’53”
85. * SEGAERT Alec (BEL) LSD at 26’31”
86. RÜEGG Lukas (SUI) VBG at 26’41”
87. * GARRISON Michael (USA) HBA at 26’51”
88. MAURELET Flavien (FRA) AUB at 27’18”
89. * BENZ Pirmin (GER) GER at 27’25”
90. * KRETSCHY Moritz (GER) GER at 27’36”
91. * BRENNSAETER Trym (NOR) EFD at 27’44”
92. MEYER Robin (FRA) PWC at 27’58”
93. * LEIJNSE Enzo (NED) DDS at 28’49”
94. * FLYNN Sean (GBR) TUD at 29’04”
95. KUS Adam (POL) PWC at 29’06”
96. * CHARRIN Alois (FRA) TUD at 29’13”
97. HODAPP Johannes (GER) LPC at 29’18”
98. * LAMPERTI Luke (USA) TRI at 29’20”
99. WILD Damian (FRA) AIX at 29’21”
100. * KAMP Ryan (NED) PSB at 29’49”
101. * TONEATTI Davide (ITA) AQD at 29’59”
102. * BARRE Louis (FRA) UNA at 30’56”
103. * PRIES Cédric (LUX) LPC at 31’03”
104. * PAULUS Milan (BEL) LSD at 31’47”
105. * DE POOTER dries (BEL) HBA at 32’24”
106. JOLIBERT Clément (FRA) PWC at 32’27”
107. * LØLAND Sakarias Koller (NOR) UDT at 32’34”
108. ODA Hijiri (JPN) EFD at 32’54”
109. * CASTILLE Noé (FRA) CTL at 34’22”
110. * VADIC Baptiste (FRA) VDU at 35’11”
111. MALDONADO Anthony (FRA) AUB at 35’40”
112. RUEGG Timon (SUI) CTL at 36’53”
113. * ANDERSEN Kasper (DEN) HBA at 37’03”
114. * ZANGERLE Emanuel (Author) SHOT AT 37’14”
115. * LAVERICK Joseph (GBR) HBA at 37’20”
116. KADOTA Yusuke (JPN) EFD at 37’51”
117. CRISPIN Mickaël (FRA) CTL at 38’36”
118. * POLLEFLIET Gianluca (BEL) LSD at 38’43”
119. * MARAIS Benjamin (FRA) VDU at 38’44”
120. * PITHIE Laurence (NZL) GFC in 38’57”
121. * EDDY Patrick (AUS) DDS at 39’31”
122. * KEUP Pierre-Pascal (GER) GER at 39’41”
123. * PIDCOCK Joseph (GBR) GFC in 41’32”
124. MOTTIEZ Gilles (SUI) CTL at 42’44”
125. * PESO ROSOLA Kevin (Italy) SHOT 42’49”
126. * PERRY Tobey (GBR) HBA at 47’06”
127. * CARPENTIER Florian (FRA) PTU at 49’29”
128. * BARAN Simon (FRA) CCE at 51’27”
129. * SLAMZHANOV Orken (KAZ) AQD at 51’36”
130. OROSZ Gergo (HUN) CTL at 54’46”
131. * MASON Cameron (GBR) TRI at 56’33”
132. * KALVERSS Matiss (LAT) AQD in 1h01’36”
133. * BRINKMAN Joost (NED) DDS at 1h05’09”

Stay tuned for more information.

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.