Tour of Alsace - Stage 4: Arthur Kluckers 1st - News

Tour of Alsace – Stage 4: Arthur Kluckers 1st – News

Photo credit Freddie Guerin – DirectVelo

Photo credit Freddie Guerin – DirectVelo

from
CHRISTIAN KOSERA

on

Artur Klukers (Leopard Pro Cycling) won this Saturday the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (2.2), contested over 169.5 kilometers between Kembs and Altkirch (Haut-Rhin). He overtook Nicolas Debeaumarché (St-Michel-Auber 93) and Jesse Kramer (Jumbo-Visma Development Team).
Finlay Pickering (Groupama-FDJ Continental) retains the leader’s yellow and white jersey.

Unofficial standings of the 4th stage:
1. KLUCKERS Arthur LEOPARD PRO CYCLING 03:52:38
2. DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas ST MICHEL – AUBER 93 00:00
3. KRAMER Jesse JUMBO-VISMA DEVELOPMENT TEAM 00:00
4. STÜSSI Colin Chris TEAM FORALBERG 00:00
5. SEGAERT DEVELOPMENT TEAM Alec LOTTO SOUDAL 00:00
6. SIMONS DEVELOPMENT TEAM Colby JUMBO-VISMA 00:00
7. HANSEN Marcus Sander UNO-X DARE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 00:00
8. JENNER Samuel TEAM BRIDGELAN 00:00
9. ROSSETTO Stéphane ST MICHEL – AUBER 93 00:10
10. MARIS Elias LEOPARD PRO CYCLING 01:05
11. WATSON Samuel GROUPAMA – FDJ 01:05
12. BOVEN Lars JUMBO-VISMA DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:07
13. FLYNN Sean TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM 01:07
14. EDWARDSEN-FREDHEIM Stian UNO-X DARE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:07
15. NEUMAN Dominic ELKOV – KASPER 01:07h
16. LECLAINCHE Gwen CC ETUPES LE DOUBS 01:07 PM
17. DE POOTER dries HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 01:07
18. VAN UDEN Casper DSM DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:07
19. PRIES Cedric LEOPARD PRO CYCLING 01:07
20. DINHAM Matthew TEAM BRIDGELANE 01:07
21. BROJILLARD Nicolas AVCAIX IN PROVENCE 01:07
22. VINOKUROV Alexander ASTANA KAZAKHSTAN DT 01:07
23. LAMPERTI Luke TRINITY RACING 01:07
24. JEGAT Jordan UC NANTES ATLANTIC 01:07
25. DEBRUYNE Ramses LOTTO SOUDAL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:07
26. RUEG Lucas TIM FORALBERG 01:07
27. PLAMONDON Robin PREMIER TECH U23 CP 01:07
28. BRUSENSKI Gleb ASTANA KAZAKHSTAN DT 01:07
29. JOALLAND Yael UC NANTES ATLANTIC 01:07
30. BENZ Pirmin GERMANY U23 01:07
31. JANNIERE Emilien VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE 01:07
32. VAN EETVELT Lennert LOTTO SOUDAL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:07
33. HUYET Baptiste CC ETUPES LE DOUBS 01:07 PM
34. FILIBERTE Aurelien PHILIP WAGNER CYCLING 01:07
35. ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN BINGOA 01:07
36. THALMANN Roland TEAM VORARLBERG 01:07
37. ANDERSEN Kasper HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 01:07
38. HARVEY Dean CC ETUPES LE DOUBS 01:07 PM
39. MEEUSSEN Witse PAUWELS SAUZEN BINGOA 01:07
40. BRENNSAETER Trym EF EDUCATION – NIPPO DT 01:07
41. LELANDAIS Rémi CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 01:17
42. MASCIARELLI LORENZO POWELLS SOSEN BINGOA 01:18
43. HODAPP Johannes LEOPARD PRO CYCLING 01:18
44. TODOME Yuhi EF EDUCATION – NIPPO DT 01:20
45. MORENO SANCHEZ Ivan EKIPO KERN FARMA 01:20
46.​​​​GRAAT DEVELOPMENT TEAM Tijmen JUMBO-VISMA 01:20
47. GESSNER Jakob GERMANY U23 01:23
48. KELEMEN Peter TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM 01:24
49. MEILER Lucas TEAM FORALBERG 01:24
50. BOROS Mikhail ELKOV – KASPER 01:24
51. LEIJNSE Enzo DSM DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:24
52. CRISPIN Mikael CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 01:26
53. TENDON Arnaud TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM 01:26
54. KAMP Ryan PAUWELS SAUZEN BINGOA 01:28
55. PAULUS Milan LOTTO SOUDAL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:30
56. MAURELET Flavien ST MICHEL – AUBER 93 01:32
57. LIPOWITZ Florian TIROL KTM CYCLING TEAM 01:34
58. BUSCHEK Paul TIROL KTM CYCLING TEAM 01:34
59. SCHRETTL Marko TRINITY RACING 01:34
60. HAYEK Alexander TRINITY RACING 01:34
61. COQUERET Louis LEOPARD PRO CYCLING 01:34
62. SKIVILD Robin UNO-X DARE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:34
63. KUS Adam PHILIP WAGNER CYCLING 01:34
64. BRAZ AFONSO CLEMAN PHILIP WAGNER CYCLING 01:34
65. GARCIA PIERNA CARLOS TEAM KERN PHARMA 01:34
66. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVCAIX IN PROVENCE 01:34
67. ZEHA Filip ELKOV – KASPER 01:34h
68. ZOIDL Riccardo TIM FORALBERG 01:34
69. GEORGE DILLON TEAM BRIDGELAN 01:34
70. KULSET Magnus UNO-X DARE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:34
71. PETER JANNIS GERMANY U23 01:34
72. ARAIZ MICHEL Sergio EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 01:34
73. DIV Damian AVCAIX IN PROVENCE 01:34
74. ROBOTHAM Rhys TEAM BRIDGELANE 01:34
75. DELBOVE Joris ST MICHELLE – Auber 93 01:34
76. GLOAG Thomas TRINITY RACING 01:34
77. RIVARD Nicolas PREMIER TECH U23 CP 01:34
78. HAYTER Leo HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 01:41
79. VAN NIEKERK Morné ST MICHEL – AUBER 93 01:41
80. TARLTON Alexander GERMANY U23 01:41
81. TONEATI Davide ASTANA KAZAKHSTAN DT 01:47
82. EDDIE PATRICK DSM DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:49
83. MARIAULT Axel UC NANTES ATLANTIC 01:54
84. DAUCHY Guillaume PREMIER TECH U23 CP 01:54
85. WILKSCH Hannes DSM DEVELOPMENT TEAM 01:57
86. ZANGERLE Emanuel TIROL KTM CYCLING TEAM 02:05
87. ENGELHARDT Felix TIROL KTM CYCLING TEAM 02:05
88. CHARRIN Alois TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM 02:05
89. GUERIN Alexis TEAM FORALBERG 02:05
90. VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN BINGOA 02:14
91. JOLIBER Clément PHILIP WAGNER CYCLING 02:14
92. MALDONADO Anthony ST MICHEL – AUBER 93 02:14
93. GELEIJN Owen JUMBO-VISMA DEVELOPMENT TEAM 02:17
94. BARRE Louis UC NANTES ATLANTIC 02:19
95. RICHARD LEWIS UC NANTES ATLANTIC 02:19
96. MENDEZ NOREÑA Daniel Alejandro EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 02:20
97. MARAIS Benjamin VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE 02:27
98. SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN BINGOA 02:27
99. PICKERING Finlay GROUP – FDJ 02:32
100. THOMPSON Ruben GRUPAMA – FDJ 02:34
101. LØLAND Sakarias Koller UNO-X DARE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 02:58
102. BONNET Thomas VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE 03:14
103. VADIC Baptiste VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE 03:14
104. ROLLAND Brieuc VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE 03:14
105. ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION – NIPPO DT 03:17
106. KEUP Pierre-Pascal GERMANY U23 03:37
107. KRECHI Moritz GERMANY U23 03:37
108. GARRISON Michael Hagens Berman AXEON 03:37
109. CHRISTY-JOHNSTON Alastair TEAM BRIDGELANE 03:58
110. VACEK Karel TIROL KTM CYCLING TEAM 05:07
111. CASTILLE Noé CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 05:12
112. LAVERICK Joseph HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 06:02
113. RUEGG Timon CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 06:02
114. MEYER Robin PHILIPPE WAGNER cycling 06:05
115. KADOTA Yusuke EF EDUCATION – NIPPO DT 06:07
116. WENZEL Mats LEOPARD PRO CYCLING 06:09
117. PERRY TOBY HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 06:30
118. PETTY LAWRENCE BAND – FDJ 07:04

Stay tuned for more information.

Find out more

Portrait of Arthur CLUCKERS

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.